Favorite Forest Flame for Featured Event

Forest Flame of trainer SS Attaollahi who is in great shape, as evidenced by his race simulations and his morning practice, should have no trouble winning the Maharaja Jiwajirao Scindia Trophy (Gr. 2), the flagship event of the Friday races (January 7). here. The rails will be placed 4 meters wide from 1400m to 1200m and then 10 meters wide from 800m to the winning post.

1. LADY MOURA PLATE (DIV. II) (1000 m), cl. IV, 5 years and over, rated 20 to 46, 12:45 p.m .: 1. Wild Fire (9) Aniket 59, 2. Raechelles Pride (10) P. Shinde 56.5, 3. Lagertha (3) Mudassar Nazar 55, 4. Sufiyah (7) Bhawani 55, 5. Hilad (4) A. Prakash 52,5, 6. Power Of Neath (2) Neeraj 52, 7. Untitled (6) Shubham 52, 8. Flower Power (5) Kaviraj 49 , 9. La Peregrina (8) Ayyar 49 and 10. Sparkling Glory (1) Zeeshan 49.

1. SUFIYAH, 2. LAGERTHA, 3. POWER OF NEATH

2. TASAWWUR PLATE (DIV. II) (1600 m), cl. V, ranked 4-30, 1.15: 1. Brave Eagle (2) Kirtish 60, 2. Marlboro Man (3) TS Jodha 59, 3. Memorable Moments (4) Vishal Bunde 59, 4. Power Of Thor (8 ) Kaviraj 58, 5. Verdandi (11) Rupesh 58, 6. Beastia (5) Bhawani 57.5, 7. Sussing (10) Shubham 55.5, 8. Sonisha (1) Peter 54.5, 9. Chezza ( 9) Zervan 53, 10. Dawnstar (7) Hanumant 53 and 11. Shadows (6) S. Amit 49.5.

1. THE MARLBORO MAN, 2. THE POWER OF THOR, 3. AT CHEZZA

3. MAHALAKSHMI TROPHY (Gr. 3) (1,200m) (Term), 4+ years, 1.45: 1. Iron Age (4) Sandesh 59, 2. Augustus Caesar (2) Neeraj 55.5, 3. Gazino ( 3) Zervan 54, 4. Silver Flames (5) Kaviraj 54 and 5. St. Andrews (1) TS Jodha 54.

1. IRON AGE, 2. GAZINO

4. SIR JAMSETJEE JEEJEEBHOY TROPHY (VI BART) (1000m) (Terms) Young girl, only 3 years old, 2.15: 1. Emperor Roderic (2) Trevor 56, 2. Fortunate son (1) Parmar 56, 3. Kings Best (5) TS Jodha 56, 4. Prince O ‘War (4) Sandesh 56, 5. Son Of A Gun (6) Dashrath 56 and 6. Mighty Wings (3) S. Amit 54.5.

1. GUNS, 2. EMPEROR RODERIC

5. MASEEHA PLATE (1600 m), cl. III, noted 40 to 66, 2.45: 1. Northern lights (7) Kirtish 59, 2. Season’s greetings (2) Trevor 59, 3. Pride of Mishka (6) Dashrath 58, 4. The Bawaji (1 ) Neeraj 57.5, 5 Wayin (5) Parmar 57, 6. Multistarrer (4) Sandesh 56 and 7. Empower (3) TS Jodha 53.5.

1. NORTHERN LIGHTS, 2. SEASONAL WISHES, 3. MULTI-STARS

6. MAHARAJA JIWAJIRAO SCINDIA TROPHY (Gr. 2) (1800m) (Termes), 4 years old and over, 3.15: 1. Forest Flame (4) Sandesh 59, 2. Taimur (3) Bhawani 55.5, 3. Bold Legend (1) Neeraj 52.5 and 4. North Star (2) Trevor 52.5.

1. FOREST FLAME

7. MATHRADAS GOCULDAS TROPHY (1,400 m), cl. II, ranked 60-86, 3.45: 1. Sunrise Ruby (2) TS Jodha 59, 2. Revelator (4) Ayyar 56.5, 3. Mount Moriah (3) Sandesh 55.5, 4. Enid Blyton ( 1) Neeraj 54.5, 5 Majestic Warrior (5) Dashrath 52 and 6. Angel of Pride (6) Kaviraj 50.5.

1. MONT MORIAH, 2. ENID BLYTON

8. TASAWWUR PLATE (DIV. I) (1600 m), cl. V, rated 4 to 30, 4.15: 1. Red Regent (8) Bhawani 62, 2. Redifined (3) Zervan 62, 3. Air Power (9) Peter 61.5, 4. Speculator (12) TS Jodha 61, 5. Chamonix (2) Kirtish 60,5, 6. Amped (11) Parmar 60, 7. Flash Force (1) Shelar 60, 8. Levitation (7) Kaviraj 60, 9. Princess Of Naples (10) Vishal Bunde 60, 10. Teispes (6) Hanumant 59.5, 11. Alpha Gene (4) A. Prakash 58.5 and 12. Brightness (5) S. Amit 57.5.

1. REDEFINED, 2. AMPÉ, 3. CHAMONIX

9. LADY MOURA PLATE (DIV. I) (1000 m), cl. IV, 5 years and over, rated 20 to 46, 4.45: 1. Dilbar (10) Vishal Bunde 60.5, 2. Desert Fire (11) Sandesh 60, 3. Enlightened (8) Kaviraj 59, 4. Red Carnation (2) Aniket 58,5, 5. Trinket (9) Shubham 56, 6. The world is one (5) Parmar 56, 7. Stars For You (1) Kirtish 54, 8. Power Of Blessings (3) Zeeshan 53, 9. Turmeric Tower (4) TS Jodha 53, 10. Slam Dunk (6) Shelar 52.5 and 11. Little More (7) Ayyar 49.

1. DESERT FIRE, 2. LITTLE, 3. STARS FOR YOU

The best of the day: THE IRON AGE

Jackpot: (i) 2, 3, 4, 5 and 6. (ii) 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9.

Treble: (i) 3, 4 and 5. (ii) 6, 7 and 8. (iii) 7, 8 and 9.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9.


Source link

Comments are closed.