Ashwa Bravo well prepared to deliver

Five-year-old Ashwa Bravo, who is in good form, is expected to score over her rivals in the Yohan Z. Poonawalla Turf Club Trophy, the star attraction of Sunday’s (Sept. 11) races. The tracks will be announced one hour before the first race.

1. P. HADOW TROPHY (Div. II) (1400m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 1:00 p.m.: 1. Dali Swirl (7) S. Saqlain 59, 2. Son Of A Gun (5) CS Jodha 58.5, 3. Superleggera (9) S. Zervan 58.5 , 4. Excellent Gold (1) J. Chinoy 58, 5. Excelerator (6) P. Dhebe 57.5, 6. Buckley (4) Sandesh 57, 7. Remus (3) Antony Raj 57, 8. Aries (2 ) Bhawani 56.5 and 9. Smithsonian (8) V. Bunde 55.

1. GUN SON, 2. BUCKLEY, 3. REMUS

2.DR. PK SARDESHMUKH MAHARAJ TROPHY (Div. II) (1,200m), (Terms) Maiden, 3 years only, 1h30: 1. Hawk Of The Wind (8) Yash Narredu 56, 2. Maniac (7) P. Dhebe 56, 3. Metzinger (2) Nazil 56, 4. Precioso (6) A. Gaikwad 56, 5. Champagne Smile (1) V. Bunde 54.5, 6. High Spirit (9) J. Chinoy 54.5, 7. Lady Di (10) NB Kuldeep 54.5, 8. Moon Belle (5) Bhawani 54.5, 9. Thunberg (4) C. Umesh 54.5 and 10. Touch Of Fury (3) Nirmal 54.5.

1. THUNBERG, 2. METZINGER, 3. TOUCH OF FURY

3. MOOSA MR. HOOSEIN TROPHY (1600m), Cl. IV, 5+, rated 20 to 46, 2.00: 1. Divine Hunt (6) S. Saqlain 60.5, 2. Queen Regnant (7) Bhawani 59, 3. Moment Of Madness (1) H. Gore 56, 4. She Is On Fire (4) Sandesh 56, 5. Marlboro Man (10) TS Jodha 55.5, 6. The Flutist (2) CS Jodha 54.5, 7. Twelfth Earl (5) P. Vinod 53 , 8. Power Of Thor (8) Dashrath 50, 9. Campaign (9) V. Bunde 49.5 and 10. Count the Victories (3) Nazil 49.

1. TWELFTH EARL, 2. DIVINE HUNT, 3. REIGNING QUEEN

4. P. HADOW TROPHY (Div. I) (1400m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 2.30: 1. Pride’s Angel (6) Antony Raj 61, 2. Desert Fire (9) M. Alam 59, 3. Raffaello (3) Sandesh 59, 4. Alastair (5) C. Umesh 57.5, 5. Thunderclap (7) CS Jodha 57.5, 6. Arabian Phoenix (1) Nazil 56, 7. Majestic Warrior (2) J. Chinoy 56, 8. Pure (8) Parmar 55.5 and 9 Superlative (4) Ajinkya 54.5.

1. PURE, 2. ALASTAIR, 3. DESERT FIRE

5. TURF AUTHORITIES OF INDIA TROPHY (1600m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86, 3.00: 1. Grand Accord (6) Bhawani 61.5, 2. Petronia (4) Nazil 57.5, 3. Summer Night (2) Ajinkya 57.5, 4. Comte de Savoie ( 1) Yash 55.5, 5 Running (5) Dashrath 54.5, 6. Successor (8) Sandesh 52.5, 7. Alicia (7) C. Umesh 51 and 8. Multistarrer (3) Parmar 50.5.

1. PETRONIA, 2. COUNTY OF SAVOY, 3. ALICIA

6. YOHAN Z. POONAWALLA TURF CLUB TROPHY (Gr. 3) (1,400m) (Terms), 4 years and over, 3h30: 1. Ashwa Bravo (7) Sandesh 59, 2. Joaquin (2) Zervan 58.5, 3. Iron Age (1) Antony Raj 57, 4. Leopard Rock (4) Yash Narredu 56.5, 5. Endeavor (5) CS Jodha 55, 6. Fast Rain (8) Parmar 55, 7. Sultan Suleiman (3) TS Jodha 55 and 8. Sunrise Ruby (6) Nazil 53.5.

1. ASHWA BRAVO, 2. JOAQUIN, 3. LEOPARD ROCK

7. AMJAD KHAN TROPHY (1200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 4.00: 1. Magileto (14) S. Saqlain 61.5, 2. Sim Sim (4) TS Jodha 61, 3. Coeur De Lion (7) J. Chinoy 60.5, 4. Force Flash (9) Peter 59, 5. Narakamicie (12) Dashrath 59, 6. Sensitivity (2) Ajinkya 58.5, 7. Blazing Bay (8) Bhawani 57.5, 8. Dazzling Princess (11) Rupesh 57, 9. Untitled (13) Shubham 57, 10. Dowsabel (3) Merchant 56, 11. Agostini Carracci (6) Nazil 55, 12. Power Of Neath (1) H. Gore 55, 13. Myrcella (10) Zervan 53.5 and 14. Slam Dunk (5) P Vinod 49.5.

1. MAGILETO, 2. COEUR DE LION, 3. AGOSTINI CARRACCI

8.DR. PK SARDESHMUKH MAHARAJ TROPHY (Div. I) (1,200m), (Termes) Maiden, 3 only, 4.30: 1. Attenborough (11) Santosh 56, 2. Blue’s Pride (7) NB Kuldeep 56, 3. Diamondintherough (9) Agarwal 56, 4. Montgomery ( 10) C. Umesh 56, 5. Perfect Win (1) Sandesh 56, 6. Ristretto (8) Mosin 56, 7. Walter (5) Ajinkya 56, 8. Wild Thing (3) Parmar 56, 9. Fancy Nancy ( 2) Antony Raj 54.5, 10. Habibi (4) V. Bunde 54.5 and 11. Mojo (6) Merchant 54.5.

1. MONTGOMERY, 2. WILD THING, 3. PERFECT VICTORY

9. FRENCH RACES ON THE PLAY.RWITC.COM PLATE (1400m), Cl. V, 4+, rated 4-30 (No Whipping), 5.00: 1. Souza (3) M. Alam 59, 2. Cold Pursuit (7) Ajinkya 58.5, 3. Multiencrypted (1) P. Dhebe 58.5, 4. Anoushka (12) S. Saqlain 56, 5. Camden Town (14) Antony Raj 55.5, 6. Hela (13) H. Gore 55.5, 7. Mariella (11) Zervan 54.5 , 8. A Good Luck (6) J. Chinoy 53.5, 9. Sussing (5) Shubham 53.5, 10. Daulat Mai (2) Agarwal 53, 11. Esfir (10) Nazil 53, 12. Allied Attack (4) TS Jodha 50, 13. Regal Prince (8) Dashrath 49 and 14. Shadows (9) Stone 49.

1. SOUZA, 2. MULTI-CRYPTED, 3. ANOSHKA

Best of the day: PETRONIA

Jackpot: (i) 2, 3, 4, 5 and 6, (ii) 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9.

Treble: (i) 3, 4 and 5. (ii) 6, 7 and 8, (iii) 7, 8 and 9.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

Comments are closed.